Paresh Patel

Name: Paresh Patel
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Patel
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-September-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 32 1 495 51 15.96 525 94.28 0 1
List A 36 35 2 1059 126 32.09 1515 69.90 2 5
First Class 20 33 0 776 95 23.51 2180 35.59 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 30 90.5 568 37 4/11 15.35 6.25 14.7 1 0
List A 36 0 241.2 1147 36 5/41 31.86 4.75 40.2 2 1
First Class 20 25 251.4 610 9 2/42 67.77 2.42 167.7 0 0

Who is Paresh Patel?

The former Cricket Player Paresh Patel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Patel. Coming to Paresh Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Paresh Patel was born on 18-September-1985.

Paresh Patel Information

Talking about Paresh Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Paresh Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paresh Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paresh Patel's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Paresh Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 495 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.96. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paresh Patel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 33, Runs - 776, HS - 95, BF - 2180, SR - 35.59, 50s - 3

Paresh Patel as a Bowler

Paresh Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paresh Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches