Paras Dogra

Name: Paras Dogra
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Dogra
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 86 83 14 1926 93* 27.91 1658 116.16 0 9
List A 96 85 20 2770 136* 42.61 3747 73.92 3 17
First Class 118 183 22 8575 253 53.26 14639 58.57 28 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 86 1 0.1 1 0 6.00 0 0
List A 96 0 6.1 37 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 118 0 132.1 378 4 1/14 94.50 2.86 198.2 0 0

Who is Paras Dogra?

The former Cricket Player Paras Dogra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Dogra. Coming to Paras Dogra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paras Dogra was born on 19-November-1984.

Paras Dogra Information

Talking about Paras Dogra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Paras Dogra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Paras Dogra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Paras Dogra's overall history in T20. In 86 T20 matches, we were able to see Paras Dogra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1926 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Paras Dogra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 183, NotOut - 22, Runs - 8575, HS - 253, BF - 14639, SR - 58.57, 100s - 28, 50s - 29

Paras Dogra as a Bowler

Paras Dogra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Paras Dogra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 86 T20 matches