Parappa Mordi

Name: Parappa Mordi
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Mordi
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Parappa Mordi?

The former Cricket Player Parappa Mordi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Mordi. Coming to Parappa Mordi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Parappa Mordi was born on 25-November-1991.

Parappa Mordi Information

Talking about Parappa Mordi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Parappa Mordi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy