Pankaj Shaw

Name: Pankaj Shaw
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Shaw
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-February-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 14 5 178 39* 19.77 180 98.88 0 0
List A 7 5 0 144 68 28.80 141 102.12 0 1
First Class 12 20 0 613 118 30.65 1211 50.61 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 5 7 71 2 1/7 35.50 10.14 21.0 0 0
List A 7 3 9.4 42 1 1/4 42.00 4.34 58.0 0 0
First Class 12 8 19 36 1 1/2 36.00 1.89 114.0 0 0

Who is Pankaj Shaw?

The former Cricket Player Pankaj Shaw is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Shaw. Coming to Pankaj Shaw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pankaj Shaw was born on 12-February-1988.

Pankaj Shaw Information

Talking about Pankaj Shaw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pankaj Shaw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pankaj Shaw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pankaj Shaw's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Pankaj Shaw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 178 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.77.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pankaj Shaw in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 20, Runs - 613, HS - 118, BF - 1211, SR - 50.61, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Pankaj Shaw as a Bowler

Pankaj Shaw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pankaj Shaw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches