Pankaj Kumar Rao

Name: Pankaj Kumar Rao
Nationality: India
Other Name: Pankaj Rao
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 4 3 2 1* 2.00 5 40.00 0 0
List A 27 15 9 30 9* 5.00 53 56.60 0 0
First Class 26 39 13 133 26 5.11 343 38.77 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 21 69.3 524 21 3/4 24.95 7.53 19.8 0 0
List A 27 27 217.3 969 45 4/34 21.53 4.45 29.0 3 0
First Class 26 46 793.5 2217 84 7/82 26.39 2.79 56.7 3 6

Who is Pankaj Kumar Rao?

The former Cricket Player Pankaj Kumar Rao is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Pankaj Rao. Coming to Pankaj Kumar Rao role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pankaj Kumar Rao was born on 19-October-1989.

Pankaj Kumar Rao Information

Talking about Pankaj Kumar Rao, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pankaj Kumar Rao proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pankaj Kumar Rao Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pankaj Kumar Rao's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Pankaj Kumar Rao, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pankaj Kumar Rao in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 39, NotOut - 13, Runs - 133, HS - 26, BF - 343, SR - 38.77

Pankaj Kumar Rao as a Bowler

Pankaj Kumar Rao is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pankaj Kumar Rao bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches