Pankaj Jaiswal

Name: Pankaj Jaiswal
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Jaiswal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-September-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 42 24 6 206 23* 11.44 110 187.27 0 0
List A 33 19 4 194 62* 12.93 122 159.01 0 1
First Class 32 41 6 583 63* 16.65 566 103.00 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 42 41 141.3 1018 64 4/12 15.90 7.19 13.2 7 0
List A 33 33 261.3 1261 57 6/33 22.12 4.82 27.5 1 1
First Class 32 53 754.3 2507 70 5/50 35.81 3.32 64.6 3 2

Who is Pankaj Jaiswal?

The former Cricket Player Pankaj Jaiswal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Jaiswal. Coming to Pankaj Jaiswal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pankaj Jaiswal was born on 20-September-1995.

Pankaj Jaiswal Information

Talking about Pankaj Jaiswal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pankaj Jaiswal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pankaj Jaiswal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pankaj Jaiswal's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Pankaj Jaiswal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 206 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.44.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pankaj Jaiswal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 41, NotOut - 6, Runs - 583, HS - 63*, BF - 566, SR - 103.00, 50s - 1

Pankaj Jaiswal as a Bowler

Pankaj Jaiswal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pankaj Jaiswal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 T20 matches