Paneerselvan Keshwakumar

Name: Paneerselvan Keshwakumar
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: P Keshwakumar
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-May-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Paneerselvan Keshwakumar?

The former Cricket Player Paneerselvan Keshwakumar is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called P Keshwakumar. Coming to Paneerselvan Keshwakumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Paneerselvan Keshwakumar was born on 22-May-1996.

Paneerselvan Keshwakumar Information

Talking about Paneerselvan Keshwakumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Paneerselvan Keshwakumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy