Pamela Lavine

Name: Pamela Lavine
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: PY Lavine
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-March-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 24 24 4 548 66* 27.40 859 63.79 0 3
T20I 15 14 1 202 61 15.53 244 82.78 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 24 24 139.2 536 19 4/17 28.21 3.84 44.0 1 0
T20I 15 15 31.4 205 7 4/21 29.28 6.47 27.1 1 0

Who is Pamela Lavine?

The former Cricket Player Pamela Lavine is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called PY Lavine. Coming to Pamela Lavine role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pamela Lavine was born on 12-March-1969.

Pamela Lavine Information

Talking about Pamela Lavine, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Pamela Lavine proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pamela Lavine in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Pamela Lavine in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 548 runs followed by 24 innings, 66* highest score. How is the NO for Pamela Lavine in ODI matches? In ODI matches Pamela Lavine Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Pamela Lavine in ODI is 63.79, and the number of balls faced by Pamela Lavine in ODI matches is 859.

Pamela Lavine and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Pamela Lavine T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Pamela Lavine. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 202 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Pamela Lavine in T20I is 61, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Pamela Lavine as a Bowler

Pamela Lavine is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pamela Lavine bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 ODI matches and 15 T20I matches.