Pallavkumar Das

Name: Pallavkumar Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: PP Das
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 36 1 786 77 22.45 562 139.85 0 4
List A 37 37 2 938 118* 26.80 1260 74.44 1 5
First Class 50 91 7 2118 92* 25.21 4988 42.46 0 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 18 41 289 9 3/26 32.11 7.04 27.3 0 0
List A 37 14 59 275 6 3/38 45.83 4.66 59.0 0 0
First Class 50 53 311.5 997 16 2/7 62.31 3.19 116.9 0 0

Who is Pallavkumar Das?

The former Cricket Player Pallavkumar Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PP Das. Coming to Pallavkumar Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Pallavkumar Das was born on 17-January-1990.

Pallavkumar Das Information

Talking about Pallavkumar Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pallavkumar Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Pallavkumar Das Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Pallavkumar Das's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Pallavkumar Das, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 786 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pallavkumar Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 50, Innings - 91, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2118, HS - 92*, BF - 4988, SR - 42.46, 50s - 13

Pallavkumar Das as a Bowler

Pallavkumar Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pallavkumar Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches