Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu

Name: Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PC Pirabu
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu?

The former Cricket Player Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PC Pirabu. Coming to Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu was born on 20-July-1994.

Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu Information

Talking about Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Palanichchami Ceddiyar Pirabu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy