Palakodeti Sairam

Name: Palakodeti Sairam
Nationality: India
Other Name: PS Sairam
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 2 1 11 6* 11.00 10 110.00 0 0
List A 9 6 3 74 23 24.66 65 113.84 0 0
First Class 9 12 4 284 42 35.50 644 44.09 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 5 16 112 3 2/38 37.33 7.00 32.0 0 0
List A 9 9 58 263 7 3/28 37.57 4.53 49.7 0 0
First Class 9 11 171.4 630 11 3/110 57.27 3.66 93.6 0 0

Who is Palakodeti Sairam?

The former Cricket Player Palakodeti Sairam is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PS Sairam. Coming to Palakodeti Sairam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Palakodeti Sairam was born on 24-January-1993.

Palakodeti Sairam Information

Talking about Palakodeti Sairam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Palakodeti Sairam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Palakodeti Sairam Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Palakodeti Sairam's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Palakodeti Sairam, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Palakodeti Sairam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 12, NotOut - 4, Runs - 284, HS - 42, BF - 644, SR - 44.09

Palakodeti Sairam as a Bowler

Palakodeti Sairam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Palakodeti Sairam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches