Padmanabhan Prasanth

Name: Padmanabhan Prasanth
Nationality: India
Other Name: P Prasanth
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-May-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 49 37 19 316 43* 17.55 239 132.21 0 0
List A 46 37 11 652 73 25.07 651 100.15 0 1
First Class 30 43 8 831 106 23.74 1892 43.92 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 49 49 175.1 1098 64 4/13 17.15 6.26 16.4 1 0
List A 46 45 363.5 1788 46 3/34 38.86 4.91 47.4 0 0
First Class 30 52 628.2 1532 59 7/54 25.96 2.43 63.8 0 3

Who is Padmanabhan Prasanth?

The former Cricket Player Padmanabhan Prasanth is a brilliant player from India. He is also called P Prasanth. Coming to Padmanabhan Prasanth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Padmanabhan Prasanth was born on 22-May-1985.

Padmanabhan Prasanth Information

Talking about Padmanabhan Prasanth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Padmanabhan Prasanth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Padmanabhan Prasanth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Padmanabhan Prasanth's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Padmanabhan Prasanth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 316 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Padmanabhan Prasanth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 43, NotOut - 8, Runs - 831, HS - 106, BF - 1892, SR - 43.92, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Padmanabhan Prasanth as a Bowler

Padmanabhan Prasanth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Padmanabhan Prasanth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 49 T20 matches