Pabitra Dutta

Name: Pabitra Dutta
Nationality: India
Other Name: PK Dutta
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-November-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 12 2 312 96 31.20 0 0 3
First Class 33 58 2 1021 95 18.23 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 0 67 243 13 4/25 18.69 3.62 30.9 1 0
First Class 33 0 284.4 933 30 4/30 31.10 3.27 56.9 0 0

Who is Pabitra Dutta?

The former Cricket Player Pabitra Dutta is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PK Dutta. Coming to Pabitra Dutta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Pabitra Dutta was born on 27-November-1969.

Pabitra Dutta Information

Talking about Pabitra Dutta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Pabitra Dutta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Pabitra Dutta in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 58, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1021, HS - 95, SR - , 50s - 5

Pabitra Dutta as a Bowler

Pabitra Dutta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Pabitra Dutta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.