Owen Ivins

Name: Owen Ivins
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: OG Ivins
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 3 4 1 5 4 1.66 25 20.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Owen Ivins?

The former Cricket Player Owen Ivins is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called OG Ivins. Coming to Owen Ivins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Owen Ivins was born on 09-September-1991.

Owen Ivins Information

Talking about Owen Ivins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Owen Ivins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Owen Ivins in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 1, Runs - 5, HS - 4, BF - 25, SR - 20.00

Owen Ivins as a Bowler

Owen Ivins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Owen Ivins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.