Owen Dawkins

Name: Owen Dawkins
Nationality: England
Other Name: OA Dawkins
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 3 0 29 18 9.66 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 11 81 1 1/21 81.00 7.36 66.0 0 0

Who is Owen Dawkins?

The former Cricket Player Owen Dawkins is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OA Dawkins. Coming to Owen Dawkins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Owen Dawkins was born on 23-November-1978.

Owen Dawkins Information

Talking about Owen Dawkins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Owen Dawkins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Owen Dawkins as a Bowler

Owen Dawkins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Owen Dawkins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.