Ottniel Baartman

Name: Ottniel Baartman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: OEG Baartman
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-March-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 22 3 2 5 2* 5.00 10 50.00 0 0
List A 26 10 4 53 14 8.83 96 55.20 0 0
First Class 28 32 10 113 16 5.13 452 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 22 22 77 500 23 2/18 21.73 6.49 20.0 0 0
List A 26 26 181.3 829 41 4/24 20.21 4.56 26.5 1 0
First Class 28 49 691.1 2201 82 7/27 26.84 3.18 50.5 3 2

Who is Ottniel Baartman?

The former Cricket Player Ottniel Baartman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called OEG Baartman. Coming to Ottniel Baartman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ottniel Baartman was born on 18-March-1993.

Ottniel Baartman Information

Talking about Ottniel Baartman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ottniel Baartman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ottniel Baartman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ottniel Baartman's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Ottniel Baartman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ottniel Baartman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 32, NotOut - 10, Runs - 113, HS - 16, BF - 452, SR - 25.00

Ottniel Baartman as a Bowler

Ottniel Baartman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ottniel Baartman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches