Othneil Lewis

Name: Othneil Lewis
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: O Lewis
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-November-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Othneil Lewis?

The former Cricket Player Othneil Lewis is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called O Lewis. Coming to Othneil Lewis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Othneil Lewis was born on 29-November-1997.

Othneil Lewis Information

Talking about Othneil Lewis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Othneil Lewis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy