Osita Onwuzulike

Name: Osita Onwuzulike
Nationality: Nigeria
Other Name: O Onwuzulike
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-August-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Osita Onwuzulike?

The former Cricket Player Osita Onwuzulike is a brilliant player from Nigeria. He is also called O Onwuzulike. Coming to Osita Onwuzulike role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Osita Onwuzulike was born on 16-August-1984.

Osita Onwuzulike Information

Talking about Osita Onwuzulike, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nigeria record a victory against the opponent team. Osita Onwuzulike proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy