Oshane Walters

Name: Oshane Walters
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: O Walters
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Oshane Walters?

The former Cricket Player Oshane Walters is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called O Walters. Coming to Oshane Walters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Oshane Walters was born on 07-October-1993.

Oshane Walters Information

Talking about Oshane Walters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Oshane Walters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy