Oshadi Ranasinghe

Name: Oshadi Ranasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: OU Ranasinghe
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-March-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 23 20 3 274 51* 16.11 504 54.36 0 1
T20I 40 32 5 220 34* 8.14 321 68.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 23 23 129 686 18 3/40 38.11 5.31 43.0 0 0
T20I 40 39 114.3 786 28 3/33 28.07 6.86 24.5 0 0

Who is Oshadi Ranasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Oshadi Ranasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called OU Ranasinghe. Coming to Oshadi Ranasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Oshadi Ranasinghe was born on 16-March-1986.

Oshadi Ranasinghe Information

Talking about Oshadi Ranasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Oshadi Ranasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Oshadi Ranasinghe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Oshadi Ranasinghe in ODI, he has been part of 23 matches and has scored 274 runs followed by 20 innings, 51* highest score. How is the NO for Oshadi Ranasinghe in ODI matches? In ODI matches Oshadi Ranasinghe Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Oshadi Ranasinghe in ODI is 54.36, and the number of balls faced by Oshadi Ranasinghe in ODI matches is 504.

Oshadi Ranasinghe and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Oshadi Ranasinghe T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Oshadi Ranasinghe. in T20 international matches is recorded as 40, and the number of innings is 32 He scored 220 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Oshadi Ranasinghe in T20I is 34*

Oshadi Ranasinghe as a Bowler

Oshadi Ranasinghe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Oshadi Ranasinghe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 ODI matches and 40 T20I matches.