Orlanzo Jackson

Name: Orlanzo Jackson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: IO Jackson
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-June-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 1 0 6 6 6.00 6 100.00 0 0
List A 23 15 8 144 30* 20.57 0 0 0
First Class 27 47 2 537 54 11.93 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 3 12 77 3 3/23 25.66 6.41 24.0 0 0
List A 23 0 194.1 785 24 3/22 32.70 4.04 48.5 0 0
First Class 27 0 1024 2565 91 8/79 28.18 2.50 67.5 0 3

Who is Orlanzo Jackson?

The former Cricket Player Orlanzo Jackson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called IO Jackson. Coming to Orlanzo Jackson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Orlanzo Jackson was born on 16-June-1974.

Orlanzo Jackson Information

Talking about Orlanzo Jackson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Orlanzo Jackson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Orlanzo Jackson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Orlanzo Jackson's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Orlanzo Jackson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Orlanzo Jackson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 47, NotOut - 2, Runs - 537, HS - 54, SR - , 50s - 1

Orlanzo Jackson as a Bowler

Orlanzo Jackson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Orlanzo Jackson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches