Orla Prendergast

Name: Orla Prendergast
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: O Prendergast
Role: All Rounder
Born: 01-June-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Orla Prendergast?

The former Cricket Player Orla Prendergast is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called O Prendergast. Coming to Orla Prendergast role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Orla Prendergast was born on 01-June-2002.

Orla Prendergast Information

Talking about Orla Prendergast, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Orla Prendergast proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy