Onnicha Kamchomphu

Name: Onnicha Kamchomphu
Other Name: O Kamchomphu
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 36 16 4 72 26 6.00 85 84.70 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 36 27 56.4 247 25 4/6 9.88 4.35 13.6 2 0

Who is Onnicha Kamchomphu?

The former Cricket Player Onnicha Kamchomphu is one of the brilliant player. He is also called O Kamchomphu. Coming to Onnicha Kamchomphu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Onnicha Kamchomphu was born on 25-December-1997.

Onnicha Kamchomphu Information

Talking about Onnicha Kamchomphu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Onnicha Kamchomphu proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Onnicha Kamchomphu and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Onnicha Kamchomphu T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Onnicha Kamchomphu. in T20 international matches is recorded as 36, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 72 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Onnicha Kamchomphu in T20I is 26

Onnicha Kamchomphu as a Bowler

Onnicha Kamchomphu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Onnicha Kamchomphu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 36 T20I matches.