Onke Nyaku

Name: Onke Nyaku
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: O Nyaku
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-September-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 43 28 11 276 50 16.23 225 122.66 0 1
List A 51 45 4 850 67 20.73 1296 65.58 0 3
First Class 42 64 7 1280 101* 22.45 2694 47.51 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 43 23 53.1 413 15 3/16 27.53 7.76 21.2 0 0
List A 51 28 159 931 23 4/29 40.47 5.85 41.4 1 0
First Class 42 41 332 1150 31 3/26 37.09 3.46 64.2 0 0

Who is Onke Nyaku?

The former Cricket Player Onke Nyaku is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called O Nyaku. Coming to Onke Nyaku role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Onke Nyaku was born on 26-September-1994.

Onke Nyaku Information

Talking about Onke Nyaku, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Onke Nyaku proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Onke Nyaku Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Onke Nyaku's overall history in T20. In 43 T20 matches, we were able to see Onke Nyaku, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 276 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.23. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Onke Nyaku in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 64, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1280, HS - 101*, BF - 2694, SR - 47.51, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Onke Nyaku as a Bowler

Onke Nyaku is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Onke Nyaku bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 43 T20 matches