Onika Wallerson

Name: Onika Wallerson
Nationality: United States
Other Name: OT Wallerson
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 1 3 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Onika Wallerson?

The former Cricket Player Onika Wallerson is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called OT Wallerson. Coming to Onika Wallerson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Onika Wallerson was born on 18-April-1985.

Onika Wallerson Information

Talking about Onika Wallerson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Onika Wallerson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Onika Wallerson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Onika Wallerson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Onika Wallerson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Onika Wallerson in T20I is

Onika Wallerson as a Bowler

Onika Wallerson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Onika Wallerson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 1 T20I matches.