Onais Bascome

Name: Onais Bascome
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: OGL Bascome
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 11 1 107 22 10.70 117 91.45 0 0
T20 11 11 1 107 22 10.70 117 91.45 0 0
List A 5 5 2 93 43* 31.00 130 71.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 6 15.1 117 8 4/10 14.62 7.71 11.3 1 0
T20 11 6 15.1 117 8 4/10 14.62 7.71 11.3 1 0
List A 5 4 23 137 3 2/49 45.66 5.95 46.0 0 0

Who is Onais Bascome?

The former Cricket Player Onais Bascome is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called OGL Bascome. Coming to Onais Bascome role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Onais Bascome was born on 25-May-1995.

Onais Bascome Information

Talking about Onais Bascome, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Onais Bascome proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Onais Bascome and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Onais Bascome T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Onais Bascome. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 107 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Onais Bascome in T20I is 22

Onais Bascome Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Onais Bascome's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Onais Bascome, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 107 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.70.

Onais Bascome as a Bowler

Onais Bascome is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Onais Bascome bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.