Omer Hussain

Name: Omer Hussain
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: RO Hussain
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-December-1984
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 1 63 17 9.00 143 44.05 0 0
List A 17 16 2 193 52 13.78 370 52.16 0 1
First Class 3 2 0 10 8 5.00 16 62.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Omer Hussain?

The former Cricket Player Omer Hussain is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called RO Hussain. Coming to Omer Hussain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Omer Hussain was born on 03-December-1984.

Omer Hussain Information

Talking about Omer Hussain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Omer Hussain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Omer Hussain in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Omer Hussain in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 63 runs followed by 8 innings, 17 highest score. How is the NO for Omer Hussain in ODI matches? In ODI matches Omer Hussain Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Omer Hussain in ODI is 44.05, and the number of balls faced by Omer Hussain in ODI matches is 143.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Omer Hussain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 2, Runs - 10, HS - 8, BF - 16, SR - 62.50

Omer Hussain as a Bowler

Omer Hussain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Omer Hussain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches