Omar Bryan

Name: Omar Bryan
Nationality: Cayman Islands
Other Name: O Bryan
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-December-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Omar Bryan?

The former Cricket Player Omar Bryan is a brilliant player from Cayman Islands. He is also called O Bryan. Coming to Omar Bryan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Omar Bryan was born on 07-December-1984.

Omar Bryan Information

Talking about Omar Bryan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Cayman Islands record a victory against the opponent team. Omar Bryan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy