Olly Stone

Name: Olly Stone
Nationality: England
Other Name: OP Stone
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-October-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 19 19 9.50 29 65.51 0 0
ODI 4 1 1 9 9* 7 128.57 0 0
T20 51 16 9 66 22* 9.42 60 110.00 0 0
List A 30 14 9 122 24* 24.40 172 70.93 0 0
First Class 38 49 11 609 60 16.02 1249 48.75 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 12 29 3 3/29 9.66 2.41 24.0 0 0
ODI 4 3 16 97 1 1/23 97.00 6.06 96.0 0 0
T20 51 48 158 1405 48 3/22 29.27 8.89 19.7 0 0
List A 30 26 187.3 1023 24 4/71 42.62 5.45 46.8 1 0
First Class 38 63 949.4 3157 130 8/80 24.28 3.32 43.8 9 6

Who is Olly Stone?

The former Cricket Player Olly Stone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OP Stone. Coming to Olly Stone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Olly Stone was born on 09-October-1993.

Olly Stone Information

Talking about Olly Stone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Olly Stone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Olly Stone Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Olly Stone has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Olly Stone is 2 and he has scored 19 runs in test matches. As per the records, Olly Stone Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 19, Olly Stone batting AVG score is 9.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 29. Well coming to the Olly Stone Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 65.51 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Olly Stone in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Olly Stone in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 1 innings, 9* highest score. How is the NO for Olly Stone in ODI matches? In ODI matches Olly Stone Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Olly Stone in ODI is 128.57, and the number of balls faced by Olly Stone in ODI matches is 7.

Olly Stone Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Olly Stone's overall history in T20. In 51 T20 matches, we were able to see Olly Stone, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 66 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.42.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Olly Stone in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 49, NotOut - 11, Runs - 609, HS - 60, BF - 1249, SR - 48.75, 50s - 1

Olly Stone as a Bowler

Olly Stone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Olly Stone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches, 51 T20 matches