Olly Altendorf

Name: Olly Altendorf
Nationality: England
Other Name: OG Altendorf
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Olly Altendorf?

The former Cricket Player Olly Altendorf is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OG Altendorf. Coming to Olly Altendorf role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Olly Altendorf was born on 30-November-1993.

Olly Altendorf Information

Talking about Olly Altendorf, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Olly Altendorf proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy