Ollie Rayner

Name: Ollie Rayner
Nationality: England
Other Name: OP Rayner
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-November-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 71 43 16 343 41* 12.70 333 103.00 0 0
List A 61 42 19 508 61 22.08 564 90.07 0 1
First Class 151 201 32 3432 143* 20.30 6662 51.51 2 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 71 69 220.3 1620 41 5/18 39.51 7.34 32.2 0 1
List A 61 56 391 2017 53 4/35 38.05 5.15 44.2 2 0
First Class 151 238 3751.3 10411 313 8/46 33.26 2.77 71.9 13 10

Who is Ollie Rayner?

The former Cricket Player Ollie Rayner is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OP Rayner. Coming to Ollie Rayner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ollie Rayner was born on 01-November-1985.

Ollie Rayner Information

Talking about Ollie Rayner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ollie Rayner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ollie Rayner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ollie Rayner's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Ollie Rayner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 343 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.70.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ollie Rayner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 151, Innings - 201, NotOut - 32, Runs - 3432, HS - 143*, BF - 6662, SR - 51.51, 100s - 2, 50s - 13

Ollie Rayner as a Bowler

Ollie Rayner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ollie Rayner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 71 T20 matches