Ollie Hairs

Name: Ollie Hairs
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: OJ Hairs
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 68 27 13.60 100 68.00 0 0
T20I 8 8 1 105 26 15.00 64 164.06 0 0
T20 10 10 1 134 26 14.88 90 148.88 0 0
List A 11 11 0 159 27 14.45 198 80.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ollie Hairs?

The former Cricket Player Ollie Hairs is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called OJ Hairs. Coming to Ollie Hairs role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ollie Hairs was born on 14-April-1991.

Ollie Hairs Information

Talking about Ollie Hairs, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Ollie Hairs proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ollie Hairs in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ollie Hairs in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 68 runs followed by 5 innings, 27 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ollie Hairs in ODI is 68.00, and the number of balls faced by Ollie Hairs in ODI matches is 100.

Ollie Hairs and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ollie Hairs T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ollie Hairs. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 105 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ollie Hairs in T20I is 26

Ollie Hairs Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ollie Hairs's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Ollie Hairs, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 134 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.88.

Ollie Hairs as a Bowler

Ollie Hairs is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ollie Hairs bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.