Oliver Hannon-Dalby

Name: Oliver Hannon-Dalby
Nationality: England
Other Name: OJ Hannon-Dalby
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-June-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 60 12 7 53 14* 10.60 55 96.36 0 0
List A 43 15 9 91 21* 15.16 95 95.78 0 0
First Class 75 91 31 449 40 7.48 1670 26.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 60 59 208.4 1829 75 4/20 24.38 8.76 16.6 2 0
List A 43 42 329.4 2075 65 5/27 31.92 6.29 30.4 1 1
First Class 75 130 1932.2 6107 200 6/33 30.53 3.16 57.9 11 7

Who is Oliver Hannon-Dalby?

The former Cricket Player Oliver Hannon-Dalby is a brilliant player from England. He is also called OJ Hannon-Dalby. Coming to Oliver Hannon-Dalby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Oliver Hannon-Dalby was born on 20-June-1989.

Oliver Hannon-Dalby Information

Talking about Oliver Hannon-Dalby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Oliver Hannon-Dalby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Oliver Hannon-Dalby Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Oliver Hannon-Dalby's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Oliver Hannon-Dalby, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 53 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Oliver Hannon-Dalby in First Class game. Number of Matches - 75, Innings - 91, NotOut - 31, Runs - 449, HS - 40, BF - 1670, SR - 26.88

Oliver Hannon-Dalby as a Bowler

Oliver Hannon-Dalby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Oliver Hannon-Dalby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 60 T20 matches