Ole Mortensen

Name: Ole Mortensen
Nationality: Denmark
Other Name: OH Mortensen
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-January-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 199 74 47 145 11 5.37 0 0 0
First Class 157 173 94 709 74* 8.97 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 199 0 1650.5 5579 219 6/14 25.47 3.37 45.2 1 2
First Class 157 0 3980.3 10364 434 6/27 23.88 2.60 55.0 0 16

Who is Ole Mortensen?

The former Cricket Player Ole Mortensen is a brilliant player from Denmark. He is also called OH Mortensen. Coming to Ole Mortensen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ole Mortensen was born on 29-January-1958.

Ole Mortensen Information

Talking about Ole Mortensen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Denmark record a victory against the opponent team. Ole Mortensen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ole Mortensen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 157, Innings - 173, NotOut - 94, Runs - 709, HS - 74*, SR - , 50s - 1

Ole Mortensen as a Bowler

Ole Mortensen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ole Mortensen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.