Olakunle Awosanmi

Name: Olakunle Awosanmi
Nationality: Nigeria
Other Name: O Awosanmi
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Olakunle Awosanmi?

The former Cricket Player Olakunle Awosanmi is a brilliant player from Nigeria. He is also called O Awosanmi. Coming to Olakunle Awosanmi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Olakunle Awosanmi was born on 30-April-1996.

Olakunle Awosanmi Information

Talking about Olakunle Awosanmi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nigeria record a victory against the opponent team. Olakunle Awosanmi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy