Okuhle Cele

Name: Okuhle Cele
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: O Cele
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-July-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 2 6 3 6.00 11 54.54 0 0
List A 23 6 5 20 13* 20.00 55 36.36 0 0
First Class 29 40 25 112 20 7.46 487 22.99 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 15 122 3 2/33 40.66 8.13 30.0 0 0
List A 23 23 163.4 939 35 4/30 26.82 5.73 28.0 2 0
First Class 29 46 646.2 2256 70 5/38 32.22 3.49 55.4 2 1

Who is Okuhle Cele?

The former Cricket Player Okuhle Cele is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called O Cele. Coming to Okuhle Cele role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Okuhle Cele was born on 09-July-1997.

Okuhle Cele Information

Talking about Okuhle Cele, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Okuhle Cele proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Okuhle Cele Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Okuhle Cele's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Okuhle Cele, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Okuhle Cele in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 40, NotOut - 25, Runs - 112, HS - 20, BF - 487, SR - 22.99

Okuhle Cele as a Bowler

Okuhle Cele is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Okuhle Cele bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches