Ofentse Magape

Name: Ofentse Magape
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: O Magape
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ofentse Magape?

The former Cricket Player Ofentse Magape is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called O Magape. Coming to Ofentse Magape role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ofentse Magape was born on 07-August-1996.

Ofentse Magape Information

Talking about Ofentse Magape, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ofentse Magape proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy