Odin le Roux

Name: Odin le Roux
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: O le Roux
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-March-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Odin le Roux?

The former Cricket Player Odin le Roux is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called O le Roux. Coming to Odin le Roux role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Odin le Roux was born on 19-March-2000.

Odin le Roux Information

Talking about Odin le Roux, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Odin le Roux proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy