Obed McCoy

Name: Obed McCoy
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: OC McCoy
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-January-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 1 0 0 1 0.00 0 0
T20I 4 3 1 34 23 17.00 17 200.00 0 0
T20 23 7 3 62 23 15.50 38 163.15 0 0
List A 21 14 6 84 14 10.50 117 71.79 0 0
First Class 4 6 4 15 11 7.50 28 53.57 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 14 109 4 2/38 27.25 7.78 21.0 0 0
T20I 4 3 11 103 4 2/25 25.75 9.36 16.5 0 0
T20 23 22 73.2 622 24 4/41 25.91 8.48 18.3 1 0
List A 21 20 113.5 670 19 2/28 35.26 5.88 35.9 0 0
First Class 4 7 69 278 6 3/56 46.33 4.02 69.0 0 0

Who is Obed McCoy?

The former Cricket Player Obed McCoy is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called OC McCoy. Coming to Obed McCoy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Obed McCoy was born on 04-January-1997.

Obed McCoy Information

Talking about Obed McCoy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Obed McCoy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Obed McCoy in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Obed McCoy in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, 0 highest score. How is the NO for Obed McCoy in ODI matches? In ODI matches Obed McCoy Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings.

Obed McCoy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Obed McCoy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Obed McCoy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 34 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Obed McCoy in T20I is 23

Obed McCoy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Obed McCoy's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Obed McCoy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 62 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Obed McCoy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, NotOut - 4, Runs - 15, HS - 11, BF - 28, SR - 53.57

Obed McCoy as a Bowler

Obed McCoy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Obed McCoy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 23 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.