Nyiko Mabulwane

Name: Nyiko Mabulwane
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N Mabulwane
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-February-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: (unknown arm) fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nyiko Mabulwane?

The former Cricket Player Nyiko Mabulwane is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N Mabulwane. Coming to Nyiko Mabulwane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nyiko Mabulwane was born on 26-February-2000.

Nyiko Mabulwane Information

Talking about Nyiko Mabulwane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nyiko Mabulwane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy