Nyasha Williams

Name: Nyasha Williams
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: NNV Williams
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nyasha Williams?

The former Cricket Player Nyasha Williams is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called NNV Williams. Coming to Nyasha Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nyasha Williams was born on 24-December-1988.

Nyasha Williams Information

Talking about Nyasha Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Nyasha Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy