Nyasha Mayavo

Name: Nyasha Mayavo
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: NP Mayavo
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 01-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 1 0 13 13 13.00 17 76.47 0 0
List A 36 34 6 439 55 15.67 723 60.71 0 1
First Class 47 80 5 1796 149 23.94 3618 49.64 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 47 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nyasha Mayavo?

The former Cricket Player Nyasha Mayavo is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called NP Mayavo. Coming to Nyasha Mayavo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nyasha Mayavo was born on 01-October-1992.

Nyasha Mayavo Information

Talking about Nyasha Mayavo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Nyasha Mayavo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nyasha Mayavo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nyasha Mayavo's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Nyasha Mayavo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 13 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nyasha Mayavo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 80, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1796, HS - 149, BF - 3618, SR - 49.64, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Nyasha Mayavo as a Bowler

Nyasha Mayavo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nyasha Mayavo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches