Nuzhat Parween

Name: Nuzhat Parween
Nationality: India
Other Name: NM Parween
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 09-May-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nuzhat Parween?

The former Cricket Player Nuzhat Parween is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NM Parween. Coming to Nuzhat Parween role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Nuzhat Parween was born on 09-May-1996.

Nuzhat Parween Information

Talking about Nuzhat Parween, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nuzhat Parween proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nuzhat Parween in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Nuzhat Parween in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, 0 highest score. The highest strike rate by Nuzhat Parween in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Nuzhat Parween in ODI matches is 0.

Nuzhat Parween and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Nuzhat Parween T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Nuzhat Parween. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Nuzhat Parween in T20I is 1

Nuzhat Parween as a Bowler

Nuzhat Parween is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nuzhat Parween bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches and 4 T20I matches.