Nuwan Sampath

Name: Nuwan Sampath
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: IDN Sampath
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nuwan Sampath?

The former Cricket Player Nuwan Sampath is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called IDN Sampath. Coming to Nuwan Sampath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nuwan Sampath was born on 22-June-1996.

Nuwan Sampath Information

Talking about Nuwan Sampath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Nuwan Sampath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy