Ntsika Dwanya

Name: Ntsika Dwanya
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: N Dwanya
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ntsika Dwanya?

The former Cricket Player Ntsika Dwanya is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called N Dwanya. Coming to Ntsika Dwanya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ntsika Dwanya was born on 18-June-1997.

Ntsika Dwanya Information

Talking about Ntsika Dwanya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ntsika Dwanya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy