Nomvelo Sibanda

Name: Nomvelo Sibanda
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: N Sibanda
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-November-1996
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Nomvelo Sibanda?

The former Cricket Player Nomvelo Sibanda is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called N Sibanda. Coming to Nomvelo Sibanda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Nomvelo Sibanda was born on 21-November-1996.

Nomvelo Sibanda Information

Talking about Nomvelo Sibanda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Nomvelo Sibanda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy