Nkululeko Serame

Name: Nkululeko Serame
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: NM Serame
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 2 2 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
List A 45 28 11 204 25 12.00 333 61.26 0 0
First Class 37 52 11 490 64 11.95 1016 48.22 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 20 55.5 421 19 3/17 22.15 7.54 17.6 0 0
List A 45 41 309.1 1411 43 5/25 32.81 4.56 43.1 0 2
First Class 37 59 916.4 2938 91 6/73 32.28 3.20 60.4 4 3

Who is Nkululeko Serame?

The former Cricket Player Nkululeko Serame is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called NM Serame. Coming to Nkululeko Serame role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nkululeko Serame was born on 26-January-1987.

Nkululeko Serame Information

Talking about Nkululeko Serame, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Nkululeko Serame proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nkululeko Serame Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nkululeko Serame's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Nkululeko Serame, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nkululeko Serame in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 52, NotOut - 11, Runs - 490, HS - 64, BF - 1016, SR - 48.22, 50s - 2

Nkululeko Serame as a Bowler

Nkululeko Serame is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nkululeko Serame bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches