Nkosana Mpofu

Name: Nkosana Mpofu
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: N Mpofu
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 0 21 15 4.20 38 55.26 0 0
List A 33 32 1 780 60 25.16 1329 58.69 0 2
First Class 39 68 4 1642 130* 25.65 4374 37.54 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 1 1 15 0 15.00 0 0
List A 33 4 8 43 1 1/7 43.00 5.37 48.0 0 0
First Class 39 9 20.2 60 1 1/0 60.00 2.95 122.0 0 0

Who is Nkosana Mpofu?

The former Cricket Player Nkosana Mpofu is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called N Mpofu. Coming to Nkosana Mpofu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Nkosana Mpofu was born on 10-July-1990.

Nkosana Mpofu Information

Talking about Nkosana Mpofu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Nkosana Mpofu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nkosana Mpofu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nkosana Mpofu's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Nkosana Mpofu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nkosana Mpofu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 68, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1642, HS - 130*, BF - 4374, SR - 37.54, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Nkosana Mpofu as a Bowler

Nkosana Mpofu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nkosana Mpofu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches