Nitish Rana

Name: Nitish Rana
Nationality: India
Other Name: N Rana
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-December-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 121 111 9 2831 97 27.75 2075 136.43 0 21
List A 58 57 10 1940 137 41.27 2288 84.79 3 11
First Class 38 58 3 2266 174 41.20 4019 56.38 6 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 121 44 85.1 593 28 4/17 21.17 6.96 18.20 1 0
List A 58 47 236.2 1125 33 3/36 34.09 4.76 42.90 0 0
First Class 38 35 229.3 699 15 2/1 46.60 3.04 91.8 0 0

Who is Nitish Rana?

The former Cricket Player Nitish Rana is a brilliant player from India. He is also called N Rana. Coming to Nitish Rana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Nitish Rana was born on 27-December-1993.

Nitish Rana Information

Talking about Nitish Rana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nitish Rana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nitish Rana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nitish Rana's overall history in T20. In 121 T20 matches, we were able to see Nitish Rana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2831 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.75. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nitish Rana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 58, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2266, HS - 174, BF - 4019, SR - 56.38, 100s - 6, 50s - 9

Nitish Rana as a Bowler

Nitish Rana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nitish Rana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 121 T20 matches