Nitin Bhille

Name: Nitin Bhille
Nationality: India
Other Name: NS Bhille
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 18-August-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 8 8 8.00 11 72.72 0 0
First Class 46 78 6 2028 123 28.16 5399 37.56 4 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 46 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Nitin Bhille?

The former Cricket Player Nitin Bhille is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NS Bhille. Coming to Nitin Bhille role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Nitin Bhille was born on 18-August-1989.

Nitin Bhille Information

Talking about Nitin Bhille, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Nitin Bhille proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Nitin Bhille Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Nitin Bhille's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Nitin Bhille, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Nitin Bhille in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 78, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2028, HS - 123, BF - 5399, SR - 37.56, 100s - 4, 50s - 10

Nitin Bhille as a Bowler

Nitin Bhille is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Nitin Bhille bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches